12232 E Haugen Dr Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $300,875 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12232 E Haugen Dr, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $362,219. 12232 E Haugen Dr is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
William M. Tecku Tust
Bought by
Field Katherine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Katherine T | $50,000 | Cameron Field |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $397,800 | $37,700 | $360,100 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $156,800 | $26,300 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $569 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $630 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $604 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $597 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $577 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $593 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $601 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $605 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $599 | $25,300 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $599 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
| 2013 | $592 | $51,600 | $26,300 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map