12233 E 15th Place Tulsa, OK 74128
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,502 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12233 E 15th Place, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $162,376, approximately $137 per square foot. 12233 E 15th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Dove School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Ellis Ronald M
Bought by
Rutan Angeleigh Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Bethany Lou and Andrews Bethany Lou
Bought by
Ellis Ronald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutan Angeleigh Faye | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Ronald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $10,683 | $1,400 | $9,283 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $9,174 | $1,357 | $7,817 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $8,877 | $1,318 | $7,559 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $8,590 | $1,727 | $6,863 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $8,310 | $1,670 | $6,640 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $8,039 | $1,616 | $6,423 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $7,776 | $1,654 | $6,122 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $7,520 | $1,600 | $5,920 |
| 2017 | $997 | $8,272 | $1,760 | $6,512 |
| 2016 | $976 | $8,272 | $1,760 | $6,512 |
| 2015 | $978 | $8,272 | $1,760 | $6,512 |
| 2014 | $969 | $8,272 | $1,760 | $6,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map