12237 Dickson Rd Unit 1 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated payment $1,850/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Bonus Room
- Formal Dining Room
- 1 Fireplace
- Community Pool
- Tray Ceiling
About This Home
12237 Dickson Rd 4 bed | 3 bath | 2667 sq ft | 0.57 acres appx. Main-level bedroom and full bath give you real options. Sunken family room with fireplace, formal living and dining, kitchen with center island, plus a big patio and yard ready for weekends. Want to see it? Shoot me a message.#AdamsAMI Perfect for cash or a rehab loan.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,856
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $38 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,667 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Tray Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Overview
- $2,500 Initiation Fee
- Northbridge Estates Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $126,800 | $10,400 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $125,880 | $10,400 | $115,480 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $125,880 | $10,400 | $115,480 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $98,080 | $10,400 | $87,680 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $75,040 | $10,400 | $64,640 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $72,627 | $10,400 | $62,227 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $70,412 | $9,600 | $60,812 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $68,130 | $9,600 | $58,530 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $68,924 | $9,600 | $59,324 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $66,884 | $9,600 | $57,284 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $34,337 | $9,600 | $24,737 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -7.1% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $17,569 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $166,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $160,950 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10661339
APN: 05-0078D-00E-005
- 12140 Dominion Dr
- 12283 Coldstream Ct
- 12148 Flannery Ln
- 12275 Styron Dr
- 12090 Centerra Dr
- 807 Ridgeview Ct
- 609 Vaughan Dr
- 12246 Shelby Ct
- 12149 Centerra Dr
- 12328 Edgewater Dr
- 12155 Centerra Dr
- 12261 Anchor Way
- 12174 Centerra Dr
- 798 Kallispel Ct
- 630 Oakville Trail
- 609 Caledon Way
- 0 Panhandle Rd Unit LOT 1 10559919
- 0 Panhandle Rd Unit LOT 4 10559933
- 12123 Edgewater Dr
- 536 Caledon Way
- 542 Vaughan Dr
- 774 Kallispel Ct
- 11949 Fairway Overlook
- 162 Olympic Dr
- 12039 Fairway Overlook
- 11964 Red Ivy Ln
- 11993 Red Ivy Ln
- 12339 Lakeside Pkwy
- 12450 Lakeside Pkwy
- 99 Carolinas Way
- 11957 Spring Lake Way
- 11647 Matthews Trail
- 388 Sawgrass Way
- 1494 Townsend Ct
- 1241 England Terrace
- 865 Mcdonough Rd
- 2084 Sawgrass Dr
- 10950 Southwood Dr