Seller's Agent in 2019
James Peterson
INTEGRITY REALTY OF THE BLACK HILLS, LLC
(605) 574-4444
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $347,913
Hidden Cabin in the Hills! Take a look at this 2 bedroom 1 bath cabin located in the Heart of the Beautiful Black Hills. The home was built in 1969 and still holds all of its character and charm! Nestled in the pines with a year round flowing creek meandering through the whole property giving this home the "Perfect Feel" a cabin in the hills should give you. There is a beautiful Slate Fireplace located in the Family/Living room for that Extra Cozy feeling. Warm up to the fire on the cool evenings or even use this a a great heating source all year! A second wood burner in located in the corner of the dining room. This home is on 3 lots. The driveway is at the far end of the of the property. The driveway is absolutely beautiful this time of year with the Aspen and Birch forming a canopy to drive under going to the home. An abundance of wildlife frequent the area!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
INTEGRITY REALTY OF THE BLACK HILLS, LLC Listed on: 09/10/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David A | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | $220,000 | -3.9% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $284,700 | $88,300 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $266,400 | $88,300 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $239,000 | $50,000 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $197,300 | $49,000 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $157,000 | $41,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $160,800 | $41,000 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $149,900 | $41,000 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $144,200 | $41,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $151,800 | $41,000 | $110,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Peterson
INTEGRITY REALTY OF THE BLACK HILLS, LLC
(605) 574-4444
129 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
JUNE JOHNSON
INTEGRITY REALTY OF THE BLACK HILLS, LLC
(605) 786-7356
90 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 140754
APN: 6802100015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.