1224 120th St Whiting, IN 46394
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $202,431
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,904
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 120th St, Whiting, IN 46394 and is currently estimated at $177,858, approximately $61 per square foot. 1224 120th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Whiting Middle School, and Whiting High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Longden William B and Draper Denise D
Bought by
Tirado J Ignacio J and Tirado Evangelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado J Ignacio J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $153,000 | $26,900 | $126,100 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $142,800 | $26,900 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $134,300 | $26,900 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $108,300 | $26,900 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $94,300 | $15,900 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $90,100 | $15,900 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $83,200 | $15,900 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $80,200 | $15,900 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $78,000 | $15,900 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $75,600 | $15,900 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $58,400 | $15,900 | $42,500 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $57,900 | $15,900 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map