Seller's Agent in 2025
Raman Dhimal
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 377-3430
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,292 - $318,000
Welcome to 1224 Belden Rd in Columbus, Ohio! Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a fantastic living experience for families. Expansive backyard, perfect for children to play and pets to roam freely. It's a true outdoor oasis for family gatherings and weekend fun. The convenient location puts you just minutes away from shopping centers and the Columbus Metropolitan Library, providing easy access to amenities and educational resources.The home has been meticulously cared for, with fresh paint and a whole-house deep cleaning completed in August 2025, ensuring a move-in-ready condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2022000863 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conteh Sheku C | $293,900 | Johnstown Title | |
| Mothey Hem | $153,000 | Axxis Title Afgebcy | |
| Koskinen Holly H | $121,000 | Real Living Title Box | |
| Matthews Jeremy M | $118,000 | Service Tit | |
| Capoccia Anthony | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conteh Sheku C | $288,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Mothey Hem | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Koskinen Holly H | $116,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Jeremy M | $114,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $293,900 | +3.1% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.9% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $303,000 | -0.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | +99.3% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Sold | $153,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | For Sale | $153,000 | +26.4% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Sold | $121,000 | -0.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Sale | $121,800 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $86,600 | $21,740 | $64,860 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $86,600 | $21,740 | $64,860 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $86,590 | $21,735 | $64,855 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $54,120 | $11,730 | $42,390 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $54,120 | $11,730 | $42,390 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $54,120 | $11,730 | $42,390 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $43,580 | $9,380 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $43,580 | $9,380 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $38,750 | $9,380 | $29,370 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $31,680 | $8,720 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $31,680 | $8,720 | $22,960 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $31,680 | $8,720 | $22,960 |
| 2013 | $991 | $33,320 | $9,170 | $24,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Raman Dhimal
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 377-3430
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deborah Akers
Red 1 Realty
(614) 209-1824
1 in this area
174 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scott Foster
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bhim Bastola
CR Inactive Office
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tim Taylor
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225032756
APN: 010-130585
Ask me questions while you tour the home.