J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmie Rodgers
Century 21 Alliance Realty
(352) 247-0236
36 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,600 - $399,000
*Assumable VA Mortgage* MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS*
Spacious Pool Home in the Candlelight Community
Welcome to your home located in the charming community! ( NO HOA FEES) This expansive three-bedroom, three full-bathroom residence is nestled on a generous corner lot, offering over half an acre of fully fenced in yard.
Key Features
Prime Location: Enjoy the convenience of being walking distance to coffee shops, grocery stores, a variety of restaurants, and entertainment. PLUS a short walk or peddle to the city park and State bike trail. This home provides the perfect blend of suburban serenity and urban accessibility.
Modern Comforts: Recently updated with a brand new AC system (2023), a new hot water heater, and a new dishwasher. Paid for in full solar system.
Charming Design: Freshly painted exterior and a warm, inviting interior featuring a cozy, wood-burning fireplace, ideal for those chilly evenings. Recently updated wood kitchen cabinets with granite countertops.
Outdoor Oasis: The sparkling pool offers a refreshing retreat for hot summer days, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet swim.
Extra Features: A newly installed garage door adds to the home's curb appeal, and a convenient third bathroom enhances its functionality.
This home combines historic charm with modern amenities, making it an exceptional choice for those seeking a spacious and comfortable lifestyle. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of the Candlelight community. Schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Alliance Realty License #3441192 Listed on: 02/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagger Tracey J | $380,000 | Home Land Title | |
| Jagger Tracey J | $380,000 | Home Land Title | |
| Collins Robert W | $220,000 | Gulf Coast Title Company Inc | |
| Faulk Suzanne M | $122,000 | Southeast Title Suncoast Inc | |
| Pais Ivor | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Pais Ivor | $90,500 | -- | |
| Amsouth Bk | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jagger Tracey J | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Jagger Tracey J | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Robert W | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulk Suzanne M | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Pais Ivor | $81,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pais Ivor | $81,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -3.8% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $407,000 | +85.0% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2020 03/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $236,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $229,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $222,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $216,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $210,100 | $16,805 | $193,295 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $168,259 | $16,351 | $151,908 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $136,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $134,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $131,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $128,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $116,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $115,153 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmie Rodgers
Century 21 Alliance Realty
(352) 247-0236
36 in this area
100 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lorenzo Canale
Century 21 Alliance Realty
(352) 428-8445
25 in this area
96 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Samantha Rotunda
Southern Belle Realty, Inc
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2251526
APN: R28-222-19-1552-0000-0430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.