1224 Delk Dr High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Delk Dr, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $171,276, approximately $145 per square foot. 1224 Delk Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Noel Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Brown Richard and Brown Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Outstanding Balance
$48,260
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$123,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Noel Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Miksch Matthew
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Basham Danny Ray and Basham Kathy L
Bought by
Miksch Matthew James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Richard | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Noel Investment Properties Llc | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $64,800 | -- | |
| Miksch Matthew James | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Richard | $80,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Noel Investment Properties Llc | $67,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Miksch Matthew James | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $79,200 | $22,000 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $79,200 | $22,000 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $79,200 | $22,000 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $79,200 | $22,000 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $730 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $730 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $730 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $727 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $746 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map