1224 E Comanche Ave Tampa, FL 33604
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,948 - $534,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 E Comanche Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 and is currently estimated at $444,487, approximately $362 per square foot. 1224 E Comanche Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Phillips Betty J
Bought by
Gifford Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Bonnie L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gifford Bonnie L | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Gifford Bonnie L | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |