1224 E Weber Rd Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 E Weber Rd, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $160,492, approximately $193 per square foot. 1224 E Weber Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Lively Guy E and Lively Van T
Bought by
Jordan Keith A and Jordan Demetra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,801
Outstanding Balance
$7,245
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Tran Thanh T
Bought by
Lively Guy E and Lively Van T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Nguyen Cam N
Bought by
Thanh T Tran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Hine Sharon L
Bought by
Tran Cam N Nguyen and Tran Thanh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Keith A | $57,500 | Connor Title Co | |
| Lively Guy E | $49,300 | Connor Title Co | |
| Thanh T Tran | $24,300 | -- | |
| Tran Cam N Nguyen | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Keith A | $57,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Cam N Nguyen | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $54,320 | $13,020 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $54,320 | $13,020 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $54,320 | $13,020 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $34,270 | $6,340 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $34,270 | $6,340 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $34,270 | $6,340 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $28,570 | $5,290 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $28,570 | $5,290 | $23,280 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $28,570 | $5,290 | $23,280 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $20,200 | $3,120 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $20,200 | $3,120 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $18,910 | $3,120 | $15,790 |
| 2013 | $661 | $22,225 | $3,675 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map