1224 E Williams St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $69,788
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 E Williams St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $48,697. 1224 E Williams St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $532 | $5,880 | $1,807 | $4,073 |
| 2023 | $532 | $5,050 | $1,552 | $3,498 |
| 2022 | $476 | $4,471 | $1,374 | $3,097 |
| 2021 | $454 | $4,140 | $1,272 | $2,868 |
| 2020 | $442 | $4,000 | $1,229 | $2,771 |
| 2019 | $636 | $5,646 | $1,229 | $4,417 |
| 2018 | $617 | $5,618 | $1,223 | $4,395 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,989 | $1,086 | $3,903 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,989 | $1,086 | $3,903 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,989 | $1,086 | $3,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map