1224 Everett Ave Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Everett Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $283,439, approximately $125 per square foot. 1224 Everett Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Kaminski Stanislaw and Kaminski Danuta
Bought by
Kaminski Tomasz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Bought by
Kaminski Stanislaw and Kaminski Danuta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Tomasz | $90,000 | -- | |
| Kaminski Stanislaw | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,046 | $79,645 | $3,685 | $75,960 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $71,664 | $5,651 | $66,013 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $64,131 | $5,651 | $58,480 |
| 2021 | $5,261 | $60,203 | $5,651 | $54,552 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $54,837 | $5,958 | $48,879 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $69,218 | $23,831 | $45,387 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $201,890 | $157,375 | $44,515 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $49,405 | $6,243 | $43,162 |
| 2016 | $4,651 | $47,931 | $6,203 | $41,728 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $43,855 | $7,570 | $36,285 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $40,557 | $7,968 | $32,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map