1224 Exchange Place Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,417 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Exchange Place, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $398,104, approximately $225 per square foot. 1224 Exchange Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Hhhunt Homes
Bought by
Mangum Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,742
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$228,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Hhhunt Meridian Durham Llc
Bought by
Hhhunt Homes Raleigh Durham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangum Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Hhhunt Homes Raleigh Durham | $467,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangum Kimberly | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Mangum Kimberly | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $398,710 | $85,000 | $313,710 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $239,410 | $46,000 | $193,410 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $239,410 | $46,000 | $193,410 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $239,410 | $46,000 | $193,410 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $239,410 | $46,000 | $193,410 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $239,410 | $46,000 | $193,410 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $239,410 | $46,000 | $193,410 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $210,632 | $38,000 | $172,632 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $210,632 | $38,000 | $172,632 |
| 2016 | $494 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map