1224 Howard St Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $486,474 - $766,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Howard St, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $663,619, approximately $341 per square foot. 1224 Howard St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Hillcrest School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Octavio and Garcia Evelyn
Bought by
Lui William and Lui Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lui William | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lui William | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,365 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $10,326 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $10,161 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $10,661 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $9,751 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $9,564 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $9,231 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $8,699 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map