1224 Mill St Eugene, OR 97401
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $912,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Mill St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $748,924, approximately $350 per square foot. 1224 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2022
Sold by
Benai
Bought by
Benai Revocable Living Trust and Benai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benai Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $260,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $253,069 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $245,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $238,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $231,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $224,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $218,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $205,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $205,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $199,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $193,959 | $0 | $0 |