1224 Palisades Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $395,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
561
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Palisades Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $351,304, approximately $626 per square foot. 1224 Palisades Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Putzer Thomas and Putzer Anchalee
Bought by
Smit Eric and Smit Chelsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Haller Christine
Bought by
Putzer Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smit Eric | $340,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Putzer Thomas | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,207 | $158,800 | $108,300 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $158,800 | $108,300 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $122,800 | $89,800 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $122,800 | $89,800 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $122,800 | $89,800 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $122,800 | $89,800 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $103,500 | $85,500 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $103,500 | $85,500 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $103,500 | $85,500 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $103,500 | $85,500 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $103,500 | $85,500 | $18,000 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $97,800 | $85,500 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map