1224 Peterson Rd Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $208,474 - $222,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Peterson Rd, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $214,369, approximately $147 per square foot. 1224 Peterson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Kincaid Angela K
Bought by
Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $928 | $16,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $928 | $16,910 | $7,600 | $9,310 |
| 2022 | $928 | $15,710 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $862 | $15,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $826 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $753 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $759 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $745 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map