1224 Ramblewood Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,082 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Ramblewood Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $482,271, approximately $463 per square foot. 1224 Ramblewood Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Flaharty Thomas E
Bought by
Soisson Michael A and Soisson Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Sold by
Reinertson Leslie R
Bought by
Flaharty Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1987
Sold by
Shrader Michael J
Bought by
Reinertson Leslie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
10.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soisson Michael A | $153,900 | -- | |
| Flaharty Thomas E | $135,800 | -- | |
| Reinertson Leslie R | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flaharty Thomas E | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinertson Leslie R | $102,600 | |
| Closed | Soisson Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $388,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $370,600 | $230,000 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $364,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $357,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $338,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $325,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $312,100 | $186,200 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map