1224 Redleaf Ct Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Redleaf Ct, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $613,130, approximately $416 per square foot. 1224 Redleaf Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Tague Howard
Bought by
Letson John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,535
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Tague Mary Ann Est and Tague
Bought by
Tague Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letson John | $250,000 | Misc Company | |
| Tague Howard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letson John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,354 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $8,354 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $7,790 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $7,273 | $38,400 | $7,500 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $7,028 | $38,400 | $7,500 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,400 | $7,500 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,400 | $7,500 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map