Estimated Value: $92,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Robert St, Rayne, LA 70578 and is currently estimated at $101,323, approximately $77 per square foot. 1224 Robert St is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including South Rayne Elementary School, Martin Petitjean Elementary School, and Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Matte Gary Lee and Matte Laura
Bought by
Meyers Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Outstanding Balance
$92,218
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Connie | $94,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Connie | $92,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |