Seller's Agent in 2024
Danielle Forino
Aroostook Real Estate
(207) 436-5191
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $219,000
DEEDED LAKE ACCESS with this 2 Bedroom Year Round Home. Attached Garage, One Floor Living, and Open-Concept Living/Kitchen. Covered porch with views of Eagle Lake. HeatPump for bonus heating or AC option and Generator Hook-up so you're not left without the basics!
Check back for more photos!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Pitcairn
Aroostook Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice Zachary C | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Maurice Zachary | $178,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurice Zachary | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Maurice Zachary C | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | $178,000 | -20.9% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,323 | $82,300 | $17,800 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $82,300 | $17,800 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $83,300 | $17,800 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $85,200 | $17,800 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $85,300 | $17,800 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $86,200 | $17,800 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $87,200 | $17,800 | $69,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Danielle Forino
Aroostook Real Estate
(207) 436-5191
168 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Pitcairn
Aroostook Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1565454
APN: ELAK-000026-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.