RENTED APR 28, 2026

1224 Timber Point N Prescott, AZ 86303

Estimated Value: $404,393 - $422,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,449 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

Last sale price $400,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,323 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to Timber Ridge, where comfort and convenience come together in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse with a spacious 2-car garage. This inviting home offers a functional floor plan with generous living spaces, perfect for full-time living or a low-maintenance retreat. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities including a clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, park, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. Monthly rent includes HOA dues, allowing you to enjoy the Timber Ridge lifestyle with ease.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Crystal Mitchell

Clark Realty Homes and Land License #SA700175000 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Crystal Mitchell

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Native Plants
  • Pine Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,449 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Satellite Dish

Additional Features

  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Rain Gutters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Property Available on 4/27/26
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 114

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone (928) 776-4479

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12.00
  • Available Date: 2026-04-27
  • PetsAnimals: Domestics
  • Pet Deposit: No
  • Pet Fee: No
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Application Fee: No
  • Security Deposit: Yes
  • SecurityDepositAmount: 1000.00
  • MaxLeaseMonths: 12.00

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Unit Levels: Traditional
  • PAR_GarageAttached: 2.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kit/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Pantry, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wash/Dry Connection
  • Furnished: No
  • Spa Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Has Basement: Slab, Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1449
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Pleated Shades, Screens, Blinds
  • Other Rooms: Loft
  • SplitBedroomPlan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway Chipseal, Level Entry, Native Species, Storm Gutters, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Topography: Juniper/Pinon,Level,Other Trees,Ponderosa Pine
  • View: Forest, Trees/Woods
  • Body Type: Traditional
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Neighborhood: N/A

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Detached: 0.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless Mini-Split, Room Refrigeration, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Forced - Gas, Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Security: Pantry, Smoke Detector(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Individual Meter, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, WWT - City Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Phone: 928-776-4479
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SF-12
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • AssessorsBook: 108
  • AssessorsMap: 26
  • AssessorsParcel: 114

Tax Info

  • Tax Parcel Letter: 108-26-114

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold Price
$2,350
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$411,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$409,498
Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.03%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,848

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Gregg Daniel V and Gregg Diane L
Bought by
Gregg Daniel V and Gregg Diane L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2012
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Moullis Shelley and The Joan A Fast Trust
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aspen Creek Investments Llc $400,000 Yavapai Title Agency
Gregg Daniel V -- None Available
Gregg Daniel V $182,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Fast Joan A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aspen Creek Investments Llc $325,000
Previous Owner Gregg Daniel V $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Rented $2,350 +2.2% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $400,000 -2.4% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $410,000 -3.5% $283 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $425,000 +133.5% $293 / Sq Ft
08/10/2012 08/10/12 Sold $182,000 -4.2% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2012 07/11/12 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2012 06/12/12 For Sale $189,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,521 -- -- --
2026 $1,475 -- -- --
2024 $1,445 -- -- --
2023 $1,445 $25,766 $4,754 $21,012
2022 $1,416 $22,978 $4,755 $18,223
2021 $1,476 $22,189 $4,444 $17,745
2020 $1,479 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,460 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,408 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,419 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,428 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1081482

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 108-26-114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.