12240 Bear River Rd Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Valencia Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12240 Bear River Rd, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 and is currently estimated at $1,107,588, approximately $390 per square foot. 12240 Bear River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Roitman Martin and Roitman Ronnie
Bought by
Roitman Martin and Roitman Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Delray Beach Associates 1 Llc
Bought by
Riotman Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roitman Martin | -- | Attorney | |
| Riotman Martin | $664,218 | Nova Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,405 | $671,024 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,405 | $652,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,168 | $633,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,099 | $614,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,071 | $596,776 | $235,119 | $361,657 |
| 2020 | $10,074 | $591,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,960 | $578,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,471 | $567,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,392 | $556,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,433 | $544,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,674 | $540,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map