12241 Bartelso Rd Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $174,508 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12241 Bartelso Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $200,127, approximately $128 per square foot. 12241 Bartelso Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Winkeler Gary
Bought by
Kampwerth Jacob B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,274
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,853
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kampwerth Jacob B | $115,000 | Highland Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kampwerth Jacob B | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,012 | $49,390 | $6,810 | $42,580 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $44,900 | $6,190 | $38,710 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $44,020 | $6,070 | $37,950 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $43,160 | $5,950 | $37,210 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $42,310 | $5,830 | $36,480 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $42,310 | $5,830 | $36,480 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $38,580 | $5,670 | $32,910 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $38,580 | $5,670 | $32,910 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $38,580 | $5,670 | $32,910 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $38,580 | $5,670 | $32,910 |
| 2013 | $1,291 | $40,200 | $5,670 | $34,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map