12241 Lagoon Dr Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $215,656 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12241 Lagoon Dr, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $258,664, approximately $200 per square foot. 12241 Lagoon Dr is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Dick Lawrence E
Bought by
Dick Larry B and Dick Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Larry B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,195 | $10,500 | $51,695 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $62,195 | $10,500 | $51,695 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $62,685 | $9,695 | $52,990 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $62,685 | $9,695 | $52,990 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $62,685 | $9,695 | $52,990 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $50,295 | $7,910 | $42,385 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $50,295 | $7,910 | $42,385 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $50,295 | $7,910 | $42,385 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $9,800 | $3,430 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $998 | $28,000 | $9,800 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $983 | $28,000 | $9,800 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $668 | $9,800 | $3,430 | $6,370 |
| 2013 | $668 | $9,800 | $3,430 | $6,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map