12241 Trinity Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12241 Trinity Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $142,553, approximately $164 per square foot. 12241 Trinity Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Sibert James K and Sibert Joann H
Bought by
Sibert James E and Sibert Joann H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Silbert James E and Silbert Joann H
Bought by
Silbert James E and Silbert Joann H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibert James E | -- | None Available | |
| Sibert James E | -- | None Available | |
| Silbert James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $78,760 | $41,030 | $37,730 |
| 2024 | $862 | $105,110 | $41,030 | $64,080 |
| 2023 | $862 | $105,110 | $41,030 | $64,080 |
| 2022 | $649 | $66,540 | $22,190 | $44,350 |
| 2021 | $435 | $44,590 | $22,190 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map