12244 State Highway B Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $487,727
Studio
--
Bath
2,694
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12244 State Highway B, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $440,242, approximately $163 per square foot. 12244 State Highway B is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Joe L
Bought by
Jackson Rev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $61,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $54,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $54,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $54,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $54,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |