12245 Rankin Rd Mount Perry, OH 43760
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $543,299
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12245 Rankin Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760 and is currently estimated at $376,325, approximately $164 per square foot. 12245 Rankin Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Muskingum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Staggers Jill A and Staggers Jeffrey A
Bought by
Staggers Jill A and Staggers Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,148
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$218,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Deadwood City Developers Llc
Bought by
Kirkbride Jill A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staggers Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkbride Jill A | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staggers Jill A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,893 | $128,870 | $20,125 | $108,745 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $128,870 | $20,125 | $108,745 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $105,945 | $14,000 | $91,945 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $105,945 | $14,000 | $91,945 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $105,945 | $14,000 | $91,945 |
| 2020 | $746 | $18,025 | $11,655 | $6,370 |
| 2019 | $263 | $10,990 | $10,640 | $350 |
| 2018 | $398 | $5,950 | $5,600 | $350 |
Source: Public Records
Map