Estimated Value: $598,331 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12246 24th Ave, Marne, MI 49435 and is currently estimated at $699,833, approximately $355 per square foot. 12246 24th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Coopersville East Elementary School, Coopersville Middle School, and Coopersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Mitchell Tracy Opal
Bought by
Homrich Daniel James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Rick and Johnson Shelly
Bought by
Homrich Dan and Homrich Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Kaptein Herman and Kaptein Mary Lynn
Bought by
Johnson Rick and Johnson Shelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homrich Daniel James | -- | None Available | |
| Homrich Dan | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Johnson Rick | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $171,000 | $27,100 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map