12246 Mcfarlane Rd Beasley, TX 77417
Estimated Value: $302,489 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12246 Mcfarlane Rd, Beasley, TX 77417 and is currently estimated at $344,122, approximately $152 per square foot. 12246 Mcfarlane Rd is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, George Junior High School, and B.F. Terry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Walker Kenneth W and Walker Terry
Bought by
Walker Kenneth W and Walker Terry P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,554
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$322,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
First State Bank Louise
Bought by
Walker Kenneth W and Walker Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kenneth W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Walker Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Kenneth W | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $175,350 | $15,553 | $159,797 |
| 2024 | $776 | $174,453 | $14,244 | $160,209 |
| 2023 | $798 | $177,366 | $14,515 | $162,851 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $162,550 | $14,520 | $148,030 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $160,490 | $9,030 | $151,460 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $161,230 | $9,510 | $151,720 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $171,850 | $8,500 | $163,350 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $167,050 | $8,670 | $158,380 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $161,680 | $8,670 | $153,010 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $166,260 | $9,310 | $156,950 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $163,630 | $5,560 | $158,070 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $159,990 | $5,560 | $154,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map