12247 E Becker Dr Vail, AZ 85641
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,905 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12247 E Becker Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $421,476, approximately $146 per square foot. 12247 E Becker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Oriade Adrian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,100
Outstanding Balance
$224,208
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2017
Sold by
Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,100
Outstanding Balance
$224,208
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Landmark Title Assurance Agency Of Arizo
Bought by
Title Security Agency Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|