12248 Stagecoach Rd Shipman, IL 62685
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12248 Stagecoach Rd, Shipman, IL 62685. 12248 Stagecoach Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Carlinville Primary School, Carlinville Intermediate School, and Carlinville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,852 | $78,437 | $4,853 | $73,584 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $72,534 | $4,401 | $68,133 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $67,689 | $4,013 | $63,676 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $69,112 | $3,602 | $65,510 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $64,940 | $3,323 | $61,617 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $56,029 | $3,060 | $52,969 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $54,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $52,807 | $2,683 | $50,124 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $50,206 | $2,469 | $47,737 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $50,106 | $2,369 | $47,737 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $50,106 | $2,369 | $47,737 |
| 2013 | $2,481 | $50,016 | $2,279 | $47,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map