1225 202nd St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $452,030
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 202nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $440,508, approximately $312 per square foot. 1225 202nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Ulianich James
Bought by
Pfeifer Anthony and Pfeifer Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,200
Outstanding Balance
$307,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Fry Desmond L and Fry Kimberly A
Bought by
Ulianich James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,300
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Bridge Built Homes Company
Bought by
Fry Desmond L and Fry Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,307
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Diversified Northwest Developers Inc
Bought by
Hidden Village Homeowners Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Anthony | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Ulianich James | $222,989 | Chicago | |
| Fry Desmond L | $123,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Hidden Village Homeowners Assn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeifer Anthony | $316,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulianich James | $216,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Desmond L | $127,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $387,700 | $153,500 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $380,800 | $149,000 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $364,300 | $153,500 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $374,800 | $145,600 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $264,200 | $98,500 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $239,800 | $85,900 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $226,100 | $77,800 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $203,900 | $68,700 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $165,800 | $52,500 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $155,600 | $50,400 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | $2,328 | $140,700 | $43,500 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map