1225 Alta St Trinidad, CO 81082
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Alta St, Trinidad, CO 81082 and is currently estimated at $307,337, approximately $113 per square foot. 1225 Alta St is a home with nearby schools including Fisher's Peak Elementary School, Trinidad Middle School, and Trinidad High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $20,880 | $1,480 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $504 | $19,800 | $1,480 | $18,320 |
| 2023 | $504 | $16,110 | $1,200 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $265 | $10,260 | $1,530 | $8,730 |
| 2021 | $270 | $10,560 | $1,580 | $8,980 |
| 2020 | $289 | $11,470 | $1,580 | $9,890 |
| 2019 | $6 | $11,470 | $1,580 | $9,890 |
| 2018 | $264 | $10,320 | $1,590 | $8,730 |
| 2017 | $256 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $277 | $11,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $573 | $11,405 | $1,757 | $9,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map