Estimated Value: $179,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Cross St, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $186,121, approximately $114 per square foot. 1225 Cross St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Peru Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $66,943 | $6,057 | $60,886 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $63,106 | $5,710 | $57,396 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $57,916 | $5,240 | $52,676 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $67,544 | $6,064 | $61,480 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $64,426 | $5,784 | $58,642 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $62,843 | $5,642 | $57,201 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $61,750 | $5,544 | $56,206 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $60,121 | $5,398 | $54,723 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $59,473 | $5,340 | $54,133 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $57,512 | $5,164 | $52,348 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $55,556 | $4,988 | $50,568 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,125 | $5,308 | $53,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map