1225 Driscoll Ave Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Driscoll Ave, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $139,500. 1225 Driscoll Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Shaffer Howell C
Bought by
Carter Craig S and Carter Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,100
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Hayes David A
Bought by
Shaffer Howell C and Shaffer Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Craig S | $59,900 | -- | |
| Shaffer Howell C | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter Craig S | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $6,490 | $3,230 | $3,260 |
| 2024 | $244 | $4,890 | $2,270 | $2,620 |
| 2023 | $244 | $4,890 | $2,270 | $2,620 |
| 2022 | $243 | $4,890 | $2,270 | $2,620 |
| 2021 | $243 | $4,390 | $1,770 | $2,620 |
| 2020 | $245 | $4,390 | $1,770 | $2,620 |
| 2019 | $249 | $4,390 | $1,770 | $2,620 |
| 2018 | $260 | $4,530 | $1,860 | $2,670 |
| 2017 | $267 | $4,526 | $1,859 | $2,667 |
| 2016 | $241 | $4,526 | $1,859 | $2,667 |
| 2015 | $249 | $4,526 | $1,859 | $2,667 |
| 2014 | $250 | $4,526 | $1,859 | $2,667 |
| 2013 | $1,134 | $4,526 | $1,859 | $2,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map