1225 E Broad St Statesville, NC 28677
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 E Broad St, Statesville, NC 28677 and is currently estimated at $328,139, approximately $158 per square foot. 1225 E Broad St is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including East Iredell Elementary School, Third Creek Middle School, and Statesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $232,950 | $27,500 | $205,450 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $232,950 | $27,500 | $205,450 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $232,950 | $27,500 | $205,450 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $155,440 | $15,400 | $140,040 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $155,440 | $15,400 | $140,040 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $155,440 | $15,400 | $140,040 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $155,440 | $15,400 | $140,040 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $149,450 | $15,400 | $134,050 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $149,450 | $15,400 | $134,050 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $149,450 | $15,400 | $134,050 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $149,450 | $15,400 | $134,050 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $159,290 | $15,400 | $143,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map