1225 E Bronson St South Bend, IN 46615
Sunnymede NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 E Bronson St, South Bend, IN 46615 and is currently estimated at $186,685, approximately $189 per square foot. 1225 E Bronson St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Nuner Fine Arts Academy, Clay Intermediate Center, and Jefferson Intermediate Traditional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $191,400 | $28,500 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $172,700 | $28,500 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $140,000 | $28,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $119,400 | $28,500 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $108,800 | $35,700 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $108,200 | $33,600 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $104,300 | $34,500 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $91,600 | $30,300 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $90,900 | $30,300 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $981 | $81,100 | $27,000 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $935 | $80,300 | $27,000 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map