1225 Gemini Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Gemini Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $287,199, approximately $253 per square foot. 1225 Gemini Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tyler Heights Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Peroutka Adriana C
Bought by
Downs Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,432
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
North Green Equities Llc
Bought by
Peroutka Adriana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
North Green Equities Llc
Bought by
Peroutka Adriana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage