1225 Leland Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,550 - $982,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Leland Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $853,888, approximately $416 per square foot. 1225 Leland Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,325 | $34,733 | $4,915 | $29,818 |
| 2025 | $5,954 | $32,909 | $5,297 | $27,612 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $31,046 | $5,232 | $25,814 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $29,290 | $5,049 | $24,241 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $39,780 | $8,160 | $31,620 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $38,280 | $8,160 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $36,960 | $8,160 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $35,760 | $8,160 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $24,408 | $6,873 | $17,535 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $24,408 | $6,113 | $18,295 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $24,120 | $8,160 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $22,853 | $8,736 | $14,117 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $21,560 | $8,799 | $12,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map