1225 Maple Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Flat Iron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $123,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Maple Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $112,392, approximately $60 per square foot. 1225 Maple Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $573 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $668 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $667 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $640 | $13,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $605 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $680 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $12,150 | $12,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $816 | $13,150 | $13,150 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,150 | $13,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map