Landlord's Agent in 2025
Shannon Johnson
Realty World Advantage
(559) 707-3396
46 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $287,000
This comfortable home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a welcoming living room, and a versatile bonus space that can be used as a formal dining room, home office, or second living area giving you plenty of options to fit your needs. The home features window A/C units to keep you cool, laundry hookups for added convenience, and a large backyard perfect for enjoying outdoor activities. Conveniently located near Jefferson Elementary School, this home offers easy access to local schools, parks, and more.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Realty World Advantage License #01363326 Listed on: 04/29/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Rented | $1,650 | +3.1% | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $37,600 | $6,971 | $30,629 |
| 2023 | $399 | $36,142 | $6,701 | $29,441 |
| 2022 | $391 | $35,434 | $6,570 | $28,864 |
| 2021 | $382 | $34,741 | $6,442 | $28,299 |
| 2020 | $386 | $34,385 | $6,376 | $28,009 |
| 2019 | $380 | $33,711 | $6,251 | $27,460 |
| 2018 | $369 | $33,050 | $6,128 | $26,922 |
| 2017 | $363 | $32,402 | $6,008 | $26,394 |
| 2016 | $359 | $31,766 | $5,890 | $25,876 |
| 2015 | $356 | $31,289 | $5,802 | $25,487 |
| 2014 | $349 | $30,676 | $5,688 | $24,988 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Shannon Johnson
Realty World Advantage
(559) 707-3396
46 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 629454
APN: 010-093-029-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.