1225 N 300 W Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 N 300 W, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $612,675, approximately $408 per square foot. 1225 N 300 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hobble Creek School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $302,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $268,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $273,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $309,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $398,000 | $152,700 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $380,400 | $135,100 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $360,900 | $129,700 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $301,900 | $109,200 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $149,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $137,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $131,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $118,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map