Estimated Value: $238,147 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 NE 26th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $250,537, approximately $141 per square foot. 1225 NE 26th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Winding Creek Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $19,642 | $3,051 | $16,591 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $19,070 | $3,068 | $16,002 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $18,515 | $2,951 | $15,564 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $17,633 | $3,028 | $14,605 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $16,794 | $3,000 | $13,794 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $16,794 | $3,000 | $13,794 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $16,794 | $3,000 | $13,794 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $16,794 | $3,000 | $13,794 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $16,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $16,794 | $3,000 | $13,794 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $16,161 | $2,887 | $13,274 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $15,391 | $1,440 | $13,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map