1225 Red Pine Run Unit PVT Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $268,061 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Red Pine Run Unit PVT, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $352,515, approximately $271 per square foot. 1225 Red Pine Run Unit PVT is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Bought by
Batdorff Dennis Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batdorff Dennis Wayne | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $998 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $959 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $62,000 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |