1225 Saint Adelbert Ave Dayton, OH 45404
Old North Dayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,079 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Saint Adelbert Ave, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $123,020, approximately $86 per square foot. 1225 Saint Adelbert Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Marlesa
Bought by
Coleman Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Doroshuk Barrett A and Doroshuk Christina F
Bought by
Coleman Philip and Coleman Mariesa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Pinner Gertrude W
Bought by
Doroshuk Barrett A and Doroshuk Christina F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Philip | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Philip | $72,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Philip | $72,000 | -- | |
| Doroshuk Barrett A | -- | Equity Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $17,320 | $2,750 | $14,570 |
| 2024 | $984 | $17,320 | $2,750 | $14,570 |
| 2023 | $984 | $17,320 | $2,750 | $14,570 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $14,760 | $2,350 | $12,410 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $14,760 | $2,350 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $14,760 | $2,350 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $956 | $11,750 | $1,980 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $957 | $11,750 | $1,980 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $949 | $11,750 | $1,980 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $930 | $10,930 | $1,880 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $880 | $10,930 | $1,880 | $9,050 |
| 2014 | $880 | $10,930 | $1,880 | $9,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,300 | $4,280 | $10,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map