1225 Saint Lawrence Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,140,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,294
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Saint Lawrence Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,065,667, approximately $323 per square foot. 1225 Saint Lawrence Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Montalvo Edith
Bought by
Cruz Rafael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Rafael | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,279 | $38,415 | $6,333 | $32,082 |
| 2025 | $6,867 | $36,241 | $6,002 | $30,239 |
| 2024 | $6,867 | $34,190 | $6,749 | $27,441 |
| 2023 | $6,551 | $32,256 | $6,961 | $25,295 |
| 2022 | $6,439 | $47,220 | $10,980 | $36,240 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $46,860 | $10,980 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $40,560 | $10,980 | $29,580 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $32,700 | $10,980 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $5,479 | $26,880 | $10,980 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $28,862 | $10,080 | $18,782 |
| 2016 | $5,770 | $28,862 | $10,500 | $18,362 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $28,645 | $12,140 | $16,505 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $27,024 | $9,727 | $17,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map