1225 Sharp Ln Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $447,065
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Sharp Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $331,033. 1225 Sharp Ln is a home with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $6,807 | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $6,722 | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,200 | $100 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map