NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1225 Shiloh Loop Little River, SC 29566

Estimated Value: $412,148 - $492,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,453 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2020

Last sale price $318,999 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,689 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Come take a look around, fall in love with this beautiful pristine ranch on a cul de sac, on the lake in a quiet and friendly neighborhood in Lafayette Park. Front porch to seat and enjoy the sunset or sunrise. Walk in to a gorgeous foyer, open floor plan, Kitchen has large island, huge pantry, with all the cooking essentials you could ask for, lots of up scaled cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Open large, formal dining room floor plan. 2 and a half baths, 3 bedroom with a split floor plan, Master bedroom, on suite bath, large walk in closet. Sliders to the patio, Flex room for office, dinning, reading, work out room or bedroom, whatever works for your needs, this extra room is here, Screened in porch with view of the lake. Large patio you can have a hot tub/spa, electrical plug already there. Garage has extra space for a golf cart or extra storage. Make an offer today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Stotelmyer

EXP Realty LLC License #107150 Listed on: 06/03/2020

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan ferguson

The Hoffman Group License #82251

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 2,453 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Do Not Use -North Myrtle Beach Elementary - Inactive

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, pool service, trash pickup

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Pool - Outdoor Community, Tennis Court, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling
  • Floor Cover: Tile, Wood
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Air, Central Heat, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 170
  • HOA Management Company: KA Diehl 843-357-9888
  • Living Room Type: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling
  • Lvt Date: 06/03/2020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2453
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Lafayette Park
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Security System, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Foyer, Screened Porch
  • Primary Bathroom: Double Sink, Shower, Vanity
  • Kitchen Type: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Range, Stainless Steel Apps., Work Island
  • Master Bedroom Type: 1st Flr Level, Ceiling Fan, Linen Closet, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Formal, Kit/Dr Combo, Lvr/Dr Combo
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2900

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.32

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Cable Tv, Electricity, Sewer, Underground Utilities, Water Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Pool Service, Trash Pickup

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: On Lake/Pond
  • Zoning: Residental

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: DO NOT USE -North Myrtle Beach Elementary - Inactive
  • HighSchool: North Myrtle Beach High School
  • Middle School: North Myrtle Beach Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Beazer Hm Corp
Bought by
Harris Douglas W and Harris Deborah G
Current Estimated Value
$450,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,050
Outstanding Balance
$218,884
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,403

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Douglas W $346,439 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Douglas W $277,050
Closed Harris Douglas W $277,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Sold $318,999 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Sale $318,999 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,407 $0 $0 $0
2024 $1,407 $26,982 $6,000 $20,982
2023 $1,407 $14,360 $1,360 $13,000
2021 $1,313 $21,314 $2,042 $19,272
2020 $1,174 $21,314 $2,042 $19,272
2019 $1,080 $20,852 $2,042 $18,810
2018 $1,268 $20,490 $3,000 $17,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2011184

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 30610030020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.