1225 Smith Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Innis Gardens Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,890 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Smith Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $210,473, approximately $141 per square foot. 1225 Smith Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Stephens David and Stephens Elizabeth
Bought by
Buynow Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Stephens Barbara A and Graham Barbara A
Bought by
Stephens David and Stephens Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1980
Bought by
Stephens Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buynow Properties Llc | $27,000 | New Horizons Land Title | |
| Stephens David | $34,500 | -- | |
| Stephens Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buynow Properties Llc | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $62,940 | $14,250 | $48,690 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $62,940 | $14,250 | $48,690 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $62,930 | $14,245 | $48,685 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $26,180 | $5,460 | $20,720 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $26,180 | $5,460 | $20,720 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $26,180 | $5,460 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $22,890 | $4,760 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $22,890 | $4,760 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $22,890 | $4,760 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $20,130 | $4,380 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $20,130 | $4,380 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $18,630 | $4,380 | $14,250 |
| 2013 | $629 | $19,600 | $4,620 | $14,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map